Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans

8-9-10

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
Rincons Nathan Ramirez (Andy Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

8-9-10
Dream field

e-elimination bracket game

Saturday, July 17th
G1: Chandler North 4, Litchfield Park 0
G2: Canyon View 12, Casa Grande 3
G3: Paradise Valley North 14, Lake Havasu 2
G4: Phoenix Arcadia 16, Mount Graham 0
G5: West Flagstaff 7, Sierra Vista 6
G6: Rincon 8, Gilbert American 3

Monday, July 19th
G7: Chandler North vs. Prescott Valley, 5:15 p.m.
G8: Canyon View vs. Paradise Valley North, 7:45 p.m.
G9: Phoenix Arcadia vs. West Flagstaff, 5:15 p.m.
G10: Rincon vs. Mesa Four Peaks, 7:45 p.m.
e-G11: Mount Graham vs. Sierra Vista, 17:15
e-G12: Casa Grande vs. Lake Havasu, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday, July 20th
e-G13: Gilbert American vs. G7-taper, 17:15
e-G14: Litchfield Park vs. G10 Taper, 5:15 p.m.
e-G15: G11 winner vs. G8-taper, 19:45
e-G16: G12 winner vs. G9 taper, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday, July 21st
G17: G7 winner vs. G8 winner, 5:15 p.m.
G18: G9 winner vs. G10 winner, 7:45 p.m.
e-G19: G13 winner vs. G15 winner, 5:15 p.m.
e-G20: G14 winner vs. G16 winner, 19:45

Thursday, July 22nd
e-G21: G18 taper vs. G19 winner, 6:30 p.m.
e-G22: G17 taper vs. G20 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Friday 23. July
G23: G17 winner vs. G18 winner, 6:30 p.m.
e-G24: G21 winner vs. G22 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 24th
e-G25: G23 taper vs. G24 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, July 26th
G26: Championship – G23 winner vs. G25 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 27th
G27: Championship – If G25 winner wins G26, 18:30

9-10-11

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
Sierra Vista advanced in 9-10-11 winner bracket (Sierra Vista image)

9-10-11
Litchfield Park Elementary School

e-elimination bracket game

Sunday, July 18th
e-G9: Kingman vs. Anthem High Desert, 7:30 p.m.
e-G10: Canyon View 14, Prescott 1
e-G11: Phoenix Arcadia vs. Round Valley, 7:30 p.m.
e-G12: Chandler National 8, Rincon 5

Monday, July 19th
e-G13: G9 winner vs. Canyon View17:30
e-G14: G11 winner vs. Chandler National, 7:30 p.m.
G15: Gilbert American vs. Mesa Red Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
G16: Sierra Vista vs. Litchfield Park, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 20th
e-G17: G14 winner vs. G15 taper, 6:30 p.m.
e-G18: G13 winner vs. G16 taper, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 21st
G19: G15 winner vs. G16 winner, 6:30 p.m.
e-G20: G17 winner vs. G18 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 22nd
e-G21: G19 taper vs. G20 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Friday 23. July
G22: Championship – G19 winner vs. G21 winner, 5:30 p.m.
G23: Championship – if G21 winner wins G22, 19:30

Majors (10-12)

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
Sunnyside won in an exciting way on Saturday (Andy Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

Majors (10-12)
Tempe Sports Complex

e-elimination bracket game

Sunday, July 18th
e-G13: West Flagstaff vs. Anthem High Desert, 6 p.m.
e-G14: Lake Havasu vs. Mesa Red Mountain, 8 p.m.
e-G15: Chino Valley vs. Phoenix Arcadia, 8 p.m.
e-G16: Goodyear 12, Nogales 4

Tuesday, July 20th
G17: Oro Valley vs. Queen Creek, 6 p.m.
G18: Solsiden vs. Chandler North, 8 p.m.
e-G19: G13 winner vs. G15 winner, 20.00
e-G20: G14 winner vs. Goodyear, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 21st
e-G22: G20 winner vs. G17 taper, 20.00
e-G23: G19 winner vs. G18 Taper, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 22nd
G21: G17 winner vs. G18 winner, 6 p.m.
e-G24: G22 winner vs. G23 winner, 20.00

Friday 23. July
e-G25: G24 winner vs. G21 Taper, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 24th
G26: Championship – G21 winner vs. G25 winner, 19.00

Intermediate 50/70 (11-13)

Rain has strongly influenced the tournament in Nogales with uncertainty about when games will be planned in the future.

Intermediate 50/70 (11-13)
Fleischer Park, Nogales

e-elimination bracket game

Sunday, July 18th
G3: Phoenix Arcadia 21, Anthem High Desert 2
e-G4: Copper trays vs. Nogales21.00

Monday, July 19th
G5: Continental Ranch vs. Phoenix Arcadia, 5 p.m.
e-G6: G4 winner vs. Anthem High Desert, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 20th
e-G7: G5 taper vs. G6 winner, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 21st
G8: Championship – G5 winner vs. G7 winner, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 22nd
G9: Championship – If G7 winner wins G8, 18.00

Juniors (12-14)

Western (District 5 Fields)

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
(Western image)

San Xavier (District 12 Fields)

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
(Javier Morales / AllSportsTucson.com)

Nogales (district 8 fields)

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
(Nogales image)

Juniors (12-14)
War Memorial Stadium, Nogales

e-elimination bracket game

Friday 23. July
G1: District 1 vs District 2, 5pm
G2: District 10 vs. Western20.00

Saturday, July 24th
G3: San Xavier vs. District 9, 8 am
G4: Nogales vs. District 13, 11 am
G5: G1 winner vs. District 11, 2 p.m.
G6: G2 winner vs. District 7, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 25th
e-G7: G3 taper vs. G2-taper, 9 am
e-G8: G1 taper vs. G4 loser, noon

Monday, July 26th
e-G9: G7 winner vs. G5-taper, 5 p.m.
e-G10: G8 winner vs. G6-taper, 20.00

Tuesday, July 27th
G11: G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 5 p.m.
G12: G4 winner vs. G6 winner, 20.00

Wednesday, July 28th
e-G13: G10 winner vs. G11 Taper, 5 p.m.
e-G14: G9 winner vs. G12 Taper, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 29th
G15: G11 winner vs. G12 winner, 5 p.m.
e-G16: G13 winner vs. G14 winner, 20.00

Friday 30. July
e-G17: G16 winner vs. G15 Taper, 6 p.m.

Saturday, July 31st
G18: Championship – G15 winner vs. G17 winner, at

Seniors (13-16)

Head of State: Sierra Vista

Arizona Little League state baseball tournament plans
(Sierra Vista image)






Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top