NCAA Baseball Tournament 2021: Full regional bracket, TV schedule for Road to College World Series

NCAA Baseball Tournament 2021: Full regional bracket, TV schedule for Road to College World Series

For the first time in two years, the best college baseball teams in the country meet in the mail season to decide a College World Series winner for men.

The conference championship has been packed all over the country and the 16 best teams have been selected by the NCAA. Now the 64 teams will compete in the regionals and hope for a chance to advance to the super regionals and a place in Omaha for the first time in two years.

Take a look at all the information you need to start watching college baseball postseason.

MORE: Watch selected NCAA baseball games live with fuboTV (7-day free trial)

NCAA Baseball Tournament Bracket 2021

The NCAA released the entire baseball tournament console on Monday with the 16 host pages and the ranking of the best teams in the country.

Arkansas leads as the bracket’s No. 1 seed after going 46-10 and winning the SEC baseball tournament.

Teams will now go to the regionals, where they will fight for the chance to advance to the super regionals. The top seed in each bracket will meet the number 4 seed with the two middle layers playing against each other. A team must have a total of three victories in a regional and all face double elimination.

From there, the winner of the Fayetteville regional will take on the No. 16 regional, the No. 2 regional winner will take on the No. 15 regional winner and so on in the best of three series to advance to the College College World for Men Series quarterfinals.

Fayetteville

  1. Arkansas (1)
  2. Nebraska
  3. Northeast
  4. New Jersey Tech

Ruston

  1. Louisiana Tech (16)
  2. NC state
  3. Alabama
  4. Rider

Austin

  1. Texas (2)
  2. Arizona State
  3. Fairfield
  4. South

Gainesville

  1. Florida (15)
  2. Miami
  3. South Alabama
  4. South Florida

Knoxville

  1. Tennessee (3)
  2. duke
  3. Freedom
  4. Wright condition

Eugene

  1. Oregon (14)
  2. Gonzaga
  3. Louisiana State
  4. Central Connecticut State

Nashville

  1. Vanderbilt (4)
  2. Georgia Tech
  3. Indiana State
  4. Presbyterian

Greenville

  1. East Carolina (13)
  2. Charlotte
  3. Maryland
  4. Norfolk State

Tucson

  1. Arizona (5)
  2. Oklahoma State
  3. UC Santa Barbara
  4. Grand Canyon

Oxford

  1. Ole Miss (12)
  2. Southern Mississippi
  3. Florida State
  4. Southeast Missouri State

Fort Worth

  1. TCU (6)
  2. Oregon State
  3. Dallas baptist
  4. McNeese State

Columbia

  1. Old Dominion (11)
  2. South Carolina
  3. UVA
  4. Jacksonville

Starkville

  1. Mississippi State (7)
  2. Virginia Commonwealth
  3. Campbell
  4. Samford

South turn

  1. Notre Dame (10)
  2. Connecticut
  3. Michigan
  4. Central Michigan

Lubbock

  1. Texas Tech (8)
  2. UCLA
  3. AC
  4. The army

Stanford

  1. Stanford (9)
  2. UC Irvine
  3. Nevada
  4. North Dakota State

How to Watch NCAA Baseball Regionals |

All regional matches from baseball will be shown on ESPN networks from 4.-7. June before the superregional during the following week.

Select games can also be streamed live with fuboTV, which offers a free seven-day trial.

Here is the TV schedule for regionals:

Fayetteville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 1 Arkansas 13, NJIT 8
Game 2: Nebraska 8, northeast 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
NJIT 3, northeast 2 (northeast eliminated)
Game 4: Arkansas 5, Nebraska 1

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Nebraska 18, NJIT 4 (NJIT eliminated)
Camp 6: Nebraska 5, Arkansas 3

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7:
Nebraska vs. Arkansas, 7 p.m.

Ruston Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
16 Louisiana Tech 18, Rider 2
Game 2: NC State 8, Alabama 1

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Alabama 3, Rider 1 (Rider eliminated)
Game 4: NC State 8, Louisiana Tech 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Louisiana Tech 10, Alabama 8 (Alabama eliminated)
Camp 6: NC State 14, Louisiana Tech 7 (NC State Progress)

Austin Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 2 Texas 11, southern 0
Game 2: Arizona State 7, Fairfield 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Fairfield 6, Southern 2 (Southern eliminated)
Game 4: Texas 10, Arizona State 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Fairfield 9, Arizona State 7 (Arizona State eliminated)
Camp 6: Texas 12, Fairfield 2 (Texas continues)

Gainesville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
South Florida 5, No. 15 Florida 3
Game 2: Miami 1, South Alabama 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
South Alabama 19, Florida 1 (Florida eliminated)
Game 4: South Florida 10, Miami 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
South Alabama 7, Miami 2 (Miami eliminated)

Monday, June 7:
Camp 6:
South Florida Vs. South Alabama, completed suspended game, 12:06 pm
Camp 7: Rematch of game 6 (if necessary), TBD

Knoxville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 3 Tennessee 9, Wright State 8
Game 2: Liberty 11, Duke 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Duke 14, Wright State 6 (Wright State eliminated)
Game 4: Tennessee 9, Liberty 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Liberty 15, Duke 4 (Duke eliminated)
Camp 6: Tennessee 3, Liberty 1 (Tennessee advances)

Eugene Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
14 Oregon 13, Central Connecticut State 10
Game 2: Gonzaga 3, LSU 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
LSU 6, Central Connecticut State 5 (Central Connecticut eliminated)
Game 4: Oregon 7, Gonzaga 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
LSU 9, Gonzaga 4 (Gonzaga eliminated)
Camp 6: LSU 4, Oregon 1

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7:
LSU vs. Oregon, 10 p.m.

Nashville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
4 Vanderbilt 10, Presbyterian 2
Game 2: Georgia Tech 7, Indiana State 6

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Indiana State 9, Presbyterian 2 (Presbyterian eliminated)
Game 4: Vanderbilt 4, Georgia Tech 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Georgia Tech 9, Indiana State 0 (Indiana State eliminated)
Camp 6: Vanderbilt 14, Georgia Tech 11 (Vanderbilt advances)

Greenville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
13 East Carolina 8, Norfolk State 5
Game 2: Charlotte 13, Maryland 10

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Maryland 16, Norfolk State 0 (Norfolk State eliminated)
Game 4: East Carolina 7, Charlotte 5

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Maryland 2, Charlotte 1 (Charlotte eliminated)
Camp 6: East Carolina 9, Maryland 6 (East Carolina advances)

Tucson Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 5 Arizona 12, Grand Canyon 6
Game 2: UC Santa Barbara 14, Oklahoma State 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Oklahoma State 5, Grand Canyon 3 (Grand Canyon eliminated)
Game 4: Arizona 4, UC Santa Barbara 0

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UC Santa Barbara 13, Oklahoma State 3 (Oklahoma State eliminated)
Camp 6: Arizona 5, UC Santa Barbara 2 (Arizona advances)

Oxford Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 12 Ole Miss 6, Southeast Missouri State 3
Game 2: Florida State 5, Southern Miss 2

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Southern Miss 21, Southeast Missouri 0 (Southeast Missouri eliminated)
Game 4: Miss Ole 4, Florida State 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Southern Miss 7, Florida State 4 (Florida State eliminated)
Camp 6: Southern Miss 10, Ole Miss 7

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7:
Southern Miss Vs. Ole Miss, 7 p.m.

Fort Worth Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1: 6 TCU 12, McNeese 4
Game 2: Dallas Baptist 6, Oregon State 5

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Oregon State 10, McNeese 5 (McNeese eliminated)
Game 4: Dallas Baptist 8, TCU 6

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Oregon State 3, TCU 2 (TCU eliminated)
Camp 6: Oregon State 5, Dallas Baptist 4

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7: Oregon State Vs. Dallas Baptist, 4 p.m.

Columbia Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1: 11 Old Dominion 4, Jacksonville 3
Game 2: South Carolina 4, Virginia 3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Virginia 13, Jacksonville 8 (Jacksonville eliminated)
Game 4: Old Dominion 2, South Carolina 1

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Virginia 3, South Carolina 2 (South Carolina eliminated)
Camp 6: Virginia 8, Old Dominion 3

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7: Virginia vs. Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

Starkville Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
7 Mississippi State 8, Samford 4
Game 2: VCU 19, Campbell 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Campbell 16, Samford 13 (Samford eliminated)
Game 4: Mississippi State 16, VCU 4

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Campbell 19, VCU 10 (VCU eliminated)

Monday, June 7:
Camp 6:
Mississippi State Vs. Campbell, 12:06 pm, ESPN3
Camp 7: Rematch of match 6 (if necessary), at

South Bend Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 10 Notre Dame 10, Central Michigan 0
Game 2: UConn 6, Michigan 1

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
Central Michigan 8, Michigan 2 (Michigan eliminated)
Game 4: Notre Dame 26, UConn 3

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
Central Michigan 14, UConn 9 (UConn eliminated)
Camp 6: Notre Dame 14, Central Michigan 2 (Notre Dame Progress)

Lubbock Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
Nr. 8 Texas Tech 6, Army 3
Game 2: North Carolina 5, UCLA 4

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
UCLA 13, Army 6 (Army eliminated)
Game 4: Texas Tech 7, North Carolina 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UCLA 12, North Carolina 2 (North Carolina eliminated)
Camp 6: Texas Tech 8, UCLA 2 (Texas Tech advances)

Stanford Regional

Friday 4. June:
Game 1:
9 Stanford 9, North Dakota State 1
Game 2: UC Irvine 7, Nevada 0

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
North Dakota State 6, Nevada 1 (Nevada eliminated)
Game 4: Stanford 12, UC Irvine 4

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
UC Irvine 18, North Dakota State 3 (North Dakota State eliminated)
Camp 6: UC Irvine 8, Stanford 4

Monday, June 7:
Camp 7:
UC Irvine Vs. Stanford, 10 p.m.

College World Series Schedule 2021

  • Regionals: June 4-7
  • Super Regionals: June 11-14
  • CWS: June 19 – 30

Following the conclusions from the regionals on June 7, the teams will have a few days before heading out to the super regionals on June 11, where they will play in a best-of-three series to decide who will advance to the quarterfinals of the College World Series.

Super regionals will host either the higher seed or be placed in a neutral location. All College World Series games are held at TD Ameritrade Park in Omaha, Nebraska. The College World Series runs through Wednesday, June 30th.

Matches for games 5 and 6 in each region are directed. The regional timetables for Fort Worth and Columbia have been added.

Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top